JP | EN

TOKYO

スケジュール

バレエ

インテンシヴ

東京

Group - A

Group B

 

WED

 

SAT

Balletstudio B

10:00 - 11:30

Ballet Training

(Matamoros / Sunagawa)*

 

Balletstudio A

11:40 - 11:55 Meeting

 

Balletstudio A

12:00 - 13:30

Body Awareness / Sport Scientist

(Rump / N.N.)*

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Balletstudio B

14:40 - 16:10

Classical Variation

(Urban-Polikarpova / Sunagawa)*

 

Balletstudio A

16:30 - 18:00

Forsythe Rep. / Improvisation

(Gonzalez / N.N.)*

 

Balletstudio A

10:00 - 11:30

Body Awareness / Sport Scientist

(Rump / N.N.)*

 

Balletstudio B

12:00 - 13:30

Ballet Training

(Matamoros / Sunagawa)*

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Balletstudio B

14:40 - 16:10

Forsythe Rep. / Improvisation

(Gonzalez / N.N.)*

 

Balletstudio A

16:30 - 18:00

Classical Variation

(Matamoros / Sunagawa)*

 

THU

 

SUN

 

Balletstudio A

10:00 - 11:30

Body Awareness / Sport Scientist

(Rump / N.N.)*

 

Balletstudio B

12:00 - 13:30

Ballet Training

(Urban-Polikarpova / Sunagawa)*

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Balletstudio B

14:40 - 16:10

Forsythe Rep. / Improvisation

(Gonzalez / N.N.)*

 

Balletstudio A

16:30 - 18:00

Pointe Class / Intensive Class

(Matamoros / Sunagawa)*

 

Balletstudio B

10:00 - 11:30

Ballet Training

(Urban-Polikarpova / Sunagawa)*

 

Balletstudio A

12:00 - 13:30

Body Awareness / Sport Scientist

(Rump / N.N.)*

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Balletstudio B

14:40 - 16:10

Pointe Class / Intensive Class

(Urban-Polikarpova / Sunagawa)*

 

Balletstudio A

16:30 - 18:00

Forsythe Rep. / Improvisation

(Gonzalez / N.N.)*

 

FRI

 

EXTRA

 

Balletstudio B

10:00 - 11:30

Ballet Training

(Urban-Polikarpova / Sunagawa)*

 

Balletstudio A

12:00 - 13:30

Body Awareness / Sport Scientist

(Rump / N.N.)*

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Balletstudio B

14:40 - 16:10

Classical Variation

(Urban-Polikarpova / Sunagawa)*

 

Balletstudio A

16:30 - 18:00

Forsythe Rep. / Improvisation

(Gonzalez / N.N.)*

THU.

Personal Coaching*

13:30 - 13:50 (Name*)

13:50 - 14:10 (Name*)

14:10 - 14:30 (Name*)

 

FRI.

Personal Coaching*

13:30 - 13:50 (Name*)

13:50 - 14:10 (Name*)

14:10 - 14:30 (Name*)

 

SAT.

Personal Coaching*

13:30 - 13:50 (Name*)

13:50 - 14:10 (Name*)

14:10 - 14:30 (Name*)

 

SUN.

Personal Coaching*

13:30 - 13:50 (Name*)

13:50 - 14:10 (Name*)

14:10 - 14:30 (Name*)

 

WED

 

SAT

Balletstudio A

10:00 - 11:30

Body Awareness / Sport Scientist

(Rump / N.N.)*

 

Balletstudio A

11:40 - 11:55 Meeting

 

Balletstudio B

12:00 - 13:30

Ballet Training

(Urban-Polikarpova / Sunagawa)*

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Balletstudio B

14:40 - 16:10

Forsythe Rep. / Improvisation

(Gonzalez / N.N.)*

 

Balletstudio A

16:30 - 18:00

Classical Variation

(Matamoros / Sunagawa)*

 

Balletstudio B

10:00 - 11:30

Ballet Training

(Urban-Polikarpova / Sunagawa)*

 

Balletstudio A

12:00 - 13:30

Body Awareness / Sport Scientist

(Rump / N.N.)*

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Balletstudio B

14:40 - 16:10

Classical Variation

(Urban-Polikarpova / Sunagawa)*

 

Balletstudio A

16:30 - 18:00

Forsythe Rep. / Improvisation

(Gonzalez / N.N.)*

 

 

THU

 

SUN

 

Balletstudio B

10:00 - 11:30

Ballet Training

(Matamoros / Sunagawa)*

 

Balletstudio A

12:00 - 13:30

Body Awareness / Sport Scientist

(Rump / N.N.)*

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Balletstudio B

14:40 - 16:10

Pointe Class / Intensive Class

(Urban-Polikarpova / Sunagawa)*

 

Balletstudio A

16:30 - 18:00

Forsythe Rep. / Improvisation

(Gonzalez / N.N.)*

 

 

Balletstudio A

10:00 - 11:30

Body Awareness / Sport Scientist

(Rump / N.N.)*

 

Balletstudio B

12:00 - 13:30

Ballet Training

(Matamoros / Sunagawa)*

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Balletstudio B

14:40 - 16:10

Forsythe Rep. / Improvisation

(Gonzalez / N.N.)*

 

Balletstudio A

16:30 - 18:00

Pointe Class/ Intensive Class

(Matamoros / Sunagawa)*

 

FRI

 

EXTRA

 

Balletstudio A

10:00 - 11:30

Body Awareness / Sport Scientist

(Rump / N.N.)*

 

Balletstudio B

12:00 - 13:30

Ballet Training

(Matamoros / Sunagawa)*

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Balletstudio B

14:40 - 16:10

Forsythe Rep. / Improvisation

(Gonzalez / N.N.)*

 

Balletstudio A

16:30 - 18:00

Classical Variation

(Matamoros / Sunagawa)*

THU.

Personal Coaching*

13:30 - 13:50 (Name*)

13:50 - 14:10 (Name*)

14:10 - 14:30 (Name*)

 

FRI.

Personal Coaching*

13:30 - 13:50 (Name*)

13:50 - 14:10 (Name*)

14:10 - 14:30 (Name*)

 

SAT.

Personal Coaching*

13:30 - 13:50 (Name*)

13:50 - 14:10 (Name*)

14:10 - 14:30 (Name*)

 

SUN.

Personal Coaching*

13:30 - 13:50 (Name*)

13:50 - 14:10 (Name*)

14:10 - 14:30 (Name*)

ABBREVIATION

Int.: Intensive | Rep.: Repertoire | Var.: Variation | P.D.D.: Pas de Deux | Impro: Improvisation Technologies | Physio: Sport Scientist | P.Coach.: Personal Coaching | N.N.: No Name

 

* The time and the teacher name will be announced and/or can be changed 

 

Changes are possible.

 

【内容】 クラシックバレエ・クラス

  クラシックヴァリエーション・クラス

  コンクール対策クラス

  コンテンポラリー・クラス

  ウィリアム・フォーサイス作品クラス

  インプロヴィセーション(即興)テクニック

  フィジカルセラピー・クラス

(ターンアウトやインナーマッスルの強化等、踊るための身体を作るクラス)

【スケジュール例】

  10:00-11:30 クラシックバレエ・クラス

  12:00-13:30 クラシックヴァリエーション・クラス

  14:40-16:10 コンテンポラリー・クラス

  16:30-18:00 フィジカルセラピー・クラス

<

FOLLOW US AND BE UPDATED

© 2012 - 2019 Copyright ART of

 

 See and learn from it, look and take something of it, be part of that, be part of ART.

Ballet Intensive - Ballet Summer Course - Forsythe Workshop - Improvisation Technologies - Ballet Summer Scool - Audition

Impressum